Monday, July 20, 2009

7 Months of holidays~and now it comes to a new school life started~

This is the day that I had been waiting for so long~20th July 2009~school open finally~my orientation week get started since today~i was so ecstatic tat i couldn't sleep well yesterday~~shh~don't tell my mum ><~it just like a stepping forward for archiving my dream~yeah~I woke up at 7:45am,which is the very earliest record for me to get up since my holidaysXD~I arrived at school at about 8:45am~when i reached there,i see a building of renovating and had no sign of orientation-.-I turned around around and around just to look for someone in charge of this...and there's no one over there~then I bumped into my new friend~Kanako right here~nice to meet you ya^^~and a china student as well~luck was on my side,I got chance to ask one of the officer right there~they got me a map and showed me the way to the orientation venue~it got even greater when Lauren,one of the staff~she led us to the place~thx ya~and so on we got to the place just in time and seems like many ppl waiting for us XD~there are so many china students(almost 80%-.-)while I can't find any australian student right here~we were given a timetable showing the progress of the program~uh uh~Kanako found something...we are going to have a maths test later on~omg~7 months didnt touch book and they asking us to have test~i really had no idea XD~this was just so sudden~but luckily I just forgot some formula~couldnt complete some questions but not majority~before the maths test we had a break time~there we met another new friend of mine~Mandy~halo~nice to meet you too~then we took a photo of this~from left~me,kanako and mandy~

8 comments:

  1. yea~XD~made me feeling so hot in exam-.-~haha~

    ReplyDelete
  2. wa..who made or buy for u de oo?

    ReplyDelete
  3. lol seems u can suit urself there^^ keep it up bro.miss u much!

    ReplyDelete
  4. gambateh in ur studies ya..^^

    ReplyDelete
  5. Heyy! You blog. :D It's jie ying here btw. (: Linking you.

    ReplyDelete
  6. hey kawun..gambateh in aus ya...we will miss u dee.haha

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hey you!! OMG you have a blog and you didnt tell me? OMG ????

    ReplyDelete